Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

GLU MOBILE INC insider transactions

Inspect GLU MOBILE INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001366246
Reporting owners
71
Officers and directors
24
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 29 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Northern Right Capital Management, L.P.0001346543311
de Masi Niccolo000148001141
Lee Gordon S0001635648131
Siminoff Ellen F0001386430150
Ball Eric R.000158885213
Drapkin Matthew A0001458693589
Abony Lorne00014012683
Akhavan Chris000157563018
BALLARD GREGORY L0001228027472
Braff Jill S000139267466
Brandeau Greg00016525589
Cannon Gregory J.000158995113
Chou Kevin S.00014482072
Earl Nicholas00016600141
Flanders Adam00015271651
Galvagni Alessandro000139267595
IYER KAL00014974878
Kedia Puneet00017832331
Leichtner Scott00015464108
Ludwig Eric R000139267734
MATHER ANN0001244892153
MILLER WILLIAM J000119108355
Nada Hany0001392678114
Red River Investment Ltd000164173213
Ricchetti Matthew00015615378
SEGERSTRALE KRISTIAN00013926811
SKAFF DANIEL L00010939832
Smith Benjamin T. IV00015048145
Tencent Holdings Ltd000129345162

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.