Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Siminoff Ellen F SEC insider disclosures

Explore Siminoff Ellen F's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001386430
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-02TTWOA1,240Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-02 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 7 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc.0001378950PRTSNoYes
JOURNAL COMMUNICATIONS INC0001232241JRNNoYes
GLU MOBILE INC0001366246GLUUNoYes
SolarWinds, Inc.0001428669SWINoYes
ZYNGA INC0001439404ZNGANoYes
Commerce.com, Inc.0001626450BIGC, CMRCYesYes
TAKE TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE INC0000946581TTWONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 46 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-02TTWOA1,240Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TTWOS167Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15TTWOS167Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14TTWOS167Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14TTWOS167Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01TTWOS167Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01TTWOS167Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01TTWOA104Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15TTWOS143Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15TTWOS270Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01TTWOA116Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16TTWOS143Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16TTWOS270Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17CMRCP100,000Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18TTWOS143Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18TTWOS270Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15TTWOS144Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15TTWOS270Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-01TTWOA96Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15TTWOS143Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15TTWOS270Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14TTWOS144Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14TTWOS270Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-15TTWOS143Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-15TTWOS268Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01TTWOA1,064Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-15TTWOS270Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-15TTWOS144Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10CMRCA247,963Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15TTWOS143Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15TTWOS268Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-14TTWOA356Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15TTWOS144Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15TTWOS270Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-16TTWOS143Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-16TTWOS268Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-04TTWOS143Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-04TTWOS270Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28TTWOA367Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06BIGCP177,158Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-25BIGCP19,603Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-24BIGCP3,239Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14TTWOA435Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21BIGCA2,207Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-14TTWOA509Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13BIGCA190,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.