SEC reporting owner

Drapkin Matthew A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Drapkin Matthew A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001458693
Issuers
18
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Drapkin Matthew A: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-01-13
Trade date
2026-01-08
Issuer ticker
GEG
Code
A
Shares
26,531
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000950103-26-000406
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PLATO LEARNING INC0000893965TUTRNoYes
ALLOY INC0001080359ALOYNoYes
RESPONSE GENETICS INC0001124608RGDXNoNo
PHYSICIANS FORMULA HOLDINGS, INC.0001269871FACENoNo
GLU MOBILE INC0001366246GLUUNoYes
HOT TOPIC INC /CA/0001017712HOTTNoYes
NAVARRE CORP /MN/0000911650NAVRNoNo
SPECIAL DIVERSIFIED OPPORTUNITIES INC.0000911649SDIX, SDOINoNo
RUBY TUESDAY INC0000068270RTNoYes
PIXELWORKS, INC0001040161PXLWNoNo
EMCORE CORP0000808326EMKRNoNo
INTEVAC INC0001001902IVACNoYes
XURA, INC.0001549872CNSI, MESGNoYes
Fuel Systems Solutions, Inc.0001340786FSYSNoNo
PRGX GLOBAL, INC.0001007330PRGXNoYes
Great Elm Capital Group, Inc.0001082506GECNoYes
Great Elm Group, Inc.0001831096GEGNoYes
Great Elm Capital Corp.0001675033GECCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-01-132026-01-08GEGA26,531Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-08GEGA61,224Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-08GEGA26,531Not reported
2025-01-082025-01-03GEGA35,714Not reported
2025-01-082025-01-03GEGA82,418Not reported
2025-01-082025-01-03GEGA35,714Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.