Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Northern Right Capital Management, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001346543
Issuers
16
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2024-10-232024-05-23GEGP5,015Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2024-05-23 and its public availability date is 2024-10-23. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 153 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 16 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

WORLD HEART CORP0001024520WHT.TONoNo
ICAGEN INC0000902622ICGNNoNo
PLATO LEARNING INC0000893965TUTRNoNo
ALLOY INC0001080359ALOYNoNo
RESPONSE GENETICS INC0001124608RGDXNoNo
PHYSICIANS FORMULA HOLDINGS, INC.0001269871FACENoNo
GLU MOBILE INC0001366246GLUUNoYes
NAVARRE CORP /MN/0000911650NAVRNoNo
SPECIAL DIVERSIFIED OPPORTUNITIES INC.0000911649SDIX, SDOINoNo
PIXELWORKS, INC0001040161PXLWNoNo
EMCORE CORP0000808326EMKRNoNo
Fuel Systems Solutions, Inc.0001340786FSYSNoNo
INTEVAC INC0001001902IVACNoNo
Great Elm Capital Group, Inc.0001082506GECNoNo
Great Elm Group, Inc.0001831096GEGNoNo
Great Elm Capital Corp.0001675033GECCNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 3 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2024-10-232024-05-23GEGP5,015Not reported
2024-10-232024-05-22GEGP20,001Not reported
2024-10-232024-05-21GEGP24,984Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.