Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

MATHER ANN SEC insider disclosures

Explore MATHER ANN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001244892
Issuers
14
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01NFLXA921Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CENTRAL EUROPEAN MEDIA ENTERPRISES LTD0000925645CETVNoYes
GOOGLE INC.0001288776GOOGNoYes
GLU MOBILE INC0001366246GLUUNoYes
MONEYGRAM INTERNATIONAL INC0001273931MGINoYes
NETFLIX INC0001065280NFLXNoYes
SOLAZYME INC0001311230SZYMNoYes
SHUTTERFLY INC0001125920SFLYNoYes
Arista Networks, Inc.0001596532ANETNoYes
Alphabet Inc.0001652044GOOGNoYes
Airbnb, Inc.0001559720ABNBNoYes
Bumble Inc.0001830043BMBLNoYes
Blend Labs, Inc.0001855747BLNDNoYes
Pattern Group Inc.0001811935PTRNNoYes
QVC Group, Inc.0001254699QVCGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 36 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01NFLXA921Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01NFLXA774Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03NFLXA852Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01NFLXA842Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09BMBLS22,013Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04BMBLA77,580Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02PTRNS3,755Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01NFLXA728Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-15PTRNA11,356Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-15PTRNS5,301Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01NFLXA679Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01NFLXA654Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02NFLXA644Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02NFLXA755Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02NFLXA687Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01NFLXA581Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03NFLXA56Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01NFLXA54Not reported
2025-09-232025-06-25PTRNA11,780Not reported
2025-09-232025-06-25PTRNA25,030Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-02NFLXA51Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01NFLXA54Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01NFLXA49Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-09BMBLS10,770Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05BMBLA44,026Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05NFLXS1,090Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02NFLXA51Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09NFLXS1,358Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01NFLXA55Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01NFLXA67Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03NFLXA64Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03NFLXS2,682Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03NFLXA64Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02NFLXA71Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02NFLXA69Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01NFLXA83Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.