Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001743881
Reporting owners
47
Officers and directors
18
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17Kumar NeilS1,279$69.57Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-17 and its public availability date is 2026-09-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 10 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17Kumar NeilS1,279$69.57Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17Kumar NeilS8,721$69.01Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19Kumar NeilS100$85.65Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19Kumar NeilS1,800$84.69Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19Kumar NeilS8,100$83.86Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Kumar NeilS1,199$83.77Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Kumar NeilS14,602$82.99Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Kumar NeilS17,279$82.21Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Kumar NeilS1,900$81.15Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30Apuli MaricelS2,000$80.06Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

HOMCY CHARLES J000119259142
Ellis Andrea00018776806
Cook Jennifer E.000175437112
Dachille Douglas A.00016529085
Lo Andrew000167907639
Valantine Hannah000185560823
DANIELS RONALD J00011644754
MCCORMICK FRANK000125780922
Hassan Fred000111074416
STEPHENSON BRIAN C000178003071
Sinha Uma000174258727
SCHELLER RICHARD H0001214133325
SAUNDERS BRENT L000126885423
Apuli Maricel00020581977
HENDERSON MICHAEL THOMAS000177999091
Kumar Neil0001742485219
MOMTAZEE JAMES C00012091815
Scott Randal W.0001337801165
Trimarchi Thomas00020308139
Turtle Cameron000175836387

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.