Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Liberty Latin America Ltd. insider transactions

Inspect Liberty Latin America Ltd.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001712184
Reporting owners
22
Officers and directors
10
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30DE ANGOITIA ALFONSOA2,326$8.22Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-30 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 37 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30DE ANGOITIA ALFONSOA2,326$8.22Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30DE ANGOITIA ALFONSOA1,163$8.28Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30GOULD PAUL AA205$8.22Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30GOULD PAUL AA102$8.28Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30PADDICK BRENDAN JA2,457$8.22Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30PADDICK BRENDAN JA1,229$8.28Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30MALONE JOHN CP20,000$8.4Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30MALONE JOHN CP1,013$20.43Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29MALONE JOHN CP512$20.45Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-28MALONE JOHN CP7,945$20.43Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-25MALONE JOHN CP13,362$20.44Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24MALONE JOHN CP1,135$20.45Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-17MALONE JOHN CP168$20.44Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16MALONE JOHN CP36,914$20.43Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02DE ANGOITIA ALFONSOP313,104$20.95Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-01DE ANGOITIA ALFONSOP17,596$20.65Not reported
2026-09-052026-08-31DE ANGOITIA ALFONSOP145,490$21Not reported
2026-09-022026-09-01MALONE JOHN CP69,454$8.5Not reported
2026-09-022026-08-28MALONE JOHN CP51,832$8.48Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14MALONE JOHN CP6,761$8.5Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11BRACKEN CHARLES H RP17,425$20.93Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11BRACKEN CHARLES H RS42,975$8.57Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-13MALONE JOHN CP28,219$8.5Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11MALONE JOHN CP22,477$8.5Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10MALONE JOHN CP15,749$20.4Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10MALONE JOHN CP97,955$8.47Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07MALONE JOHN CP73,455$20.42Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07MALONE JOHN CP29,873$8.5Not reported
2026-08-042026-06-30NOYES CHRISTOPHER JA2,500$7.32Not reported
2026-08-042026-06-30NOYES CHRISTOPHER JA833$0Not reported
2026-08-042026-06-30WINTER JOHN MA1,783$7.32Not reported
2026-08-042026-06-30WINTER JOHN MA663$0Not reported
2026-08-042026-06-30Hussain AamirA2,500$7.32Not reported
2026-08-042026-06-30Hussain AamirA833$0Not reported
2026-08-042026-06-30Nair BalanA2,049$7.32Not reported
2026-08-042026-06-30Nair BalanA803$0Not reported
2026-07-182026-06-25FRIES MICHAEL TP49,382$20.39Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 11 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

WINTER JOHN M00017244123
BRACKEN CHARLES H R0001091974162
Hussain Aamir00016237663
NOYES CHRISTOPHER J00017250728
PADDICK BRENDAN J000172450618
ZOOK BRIAN D00017250767
Nair Balan000139890559
GOULD PAUL A0001018211127
Zinterhofer Eric Louis000126762141
Jacobson Roberta S.00018713071
MALONE JOHN C0000937797739

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.