Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

GOULD PAUL A SEC insider disclosures

Explore GOULD PAUL A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001018211
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30LILAA205Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-30 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 11 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LIBERTY MEDIA CORP /DE/0001082114LNoYes
Discovery Holding CO0001320482DISC, DISCANoYes
Liberty Global, Inc.0001316631LBTYNoYes
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP0001355096LINT, LCAP, LMDI, LCAPA, LINTANoYes
AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP0000006176APNoYes
Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.0001437107DISCA, DISAD, WBDNoYes
DIRECTV GROUP INC0000944868DTVNoYes
DIRECTV0001465112DTVNoYes
Liberty Global Ltd.0001570585LBTYNoYes
Liberty Latin America Ltd.0001712184LILANoYes
Radius Global Infrastructure, Inc.0001810739RADINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30LILAA205Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30LILAA102Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30LILAA216Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30LILAA108Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-23LBTYA12,812Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-23LBTYA12,812Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-23LBTYA5,230Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-23LBTYA5,230Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09WBDA9,067Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31LILAA185Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31LILAA93Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-20LBTYS20,000Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-19LBTYS10,000Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-19LBTYS15,000Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-18LBTYS20,000Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-18LBTYS35,000Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17LBTYS100,000Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13LILAA12,904Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13LILAA6,452Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-16WBDS600,000Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03WBDA24,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27LBTYA15,094Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27LBTYA15,094Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27LBTYA5,809Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27LBTYA5,809Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31LILAA520Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31LILAA260Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14LILAA14,954Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14LILAA7,477Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17LBTYS102,748Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-14LBTYS13,427Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-13LBTYS86,573Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-13LBTYS200,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.