Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

SELECTA BIOSCIENCES INC insider transactions

Inspect SELECTA BIOSCIENCES INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001453687
Reporting owners
65
Officers and directors
25
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 28 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Kania Edwin0001255927114
Kishimoto Takashi Kei00016769308
Johnston Lloyd P.000167690514
Brunn Carsten000176022924
GORDON CARL L0001282930152
Tan Kevin00018840568
COX CARRIE SMITH000111075353
SPRINGER TIMOTHY A0001055624121
TRABER PETER G000128450028
DeSilva Nishan M00014923868
Farokhzad Omid000158685217
Abraham David00016769032
CAUTREELS WERNER00012374191
BARABE TIMOTHY C000123740994
Davis Blaine00018021884
English Emily00020197912
ISALY SAMUEL D0001055949417
Jewell Christopher M00020002265
Keller Peter00016769042
Kurtoglu Metin000200028414
Leukon Investments, LP00016775541
Miljkovic Milos00020002825
Nashat Amir0001575843142
ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC00010559511,020
OrbiMed Capital GP III LLC0001432241247
Sands Earl00016769021
Siewers David00016769066
TAS Partners, LLC00016775431

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.