SEC reporting owner

Kurtoglu Metin SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kurtoglu Metin's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002000284
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.0001453687RNACYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-01-082025-01-06RNACS2,458Not reported
2025-01-082025-01-03RNACS2,417Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02RNACA16,100Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02RNACA47,400Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-10RNACS2,901Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-09RNACS4,539Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-09RNACS6,224Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-21RNACS32,789Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-20RNACS100Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-20RNACS5,600Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-19RNACS200Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18RNACS17,728Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18RNACS16,672Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-15RNACS22,068Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-14RNACS4,000Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-14RNACS21,900Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.