SEC reporting owner

GORDON CARL L SEC insider disclosures

Explore GORDON CARL L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001282930
Issuers
27
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

GORDON CARL L: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-30
Trade date
2026-09-28
Issuer ticker
ADRX
Code
P
Shares
300,249
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000947871-26-000911
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000882796BCRXNoYes
COMPLETE GENOMICS INC0001361103GNOMNoYes
AMARIN CORP PLC\UK0000897448AMRNNoYes
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001396814PCRXNoYes
ACCELERON PHARMA INC0001280600XLRNNoYes
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.0001652130NTLANoYes
SELECTA BIOSCIENCES INC0001453687SELBNoYes
Arsanis, Inc.0001501697ASNSNoYes
ARMO BioSciences, Inc.0001693664ARMONoYes
Alector, Inc.0001653087ALECNoYes
Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc.0001595893TPTXNoYes
Prevail Therapeutics Inc.0001714798PRVLNoYes
SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.0001773427SWTXNoYes
Keros Therapeutics, Inc.0001664710KROSNoYes
Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001796280ORICNoYes
Compass Therapeutics, Inc.0001738021CMPXNoYes
Adicet Bio, Inc.0001720580ACETNoYes
Kinnate Biopharma Inc.0001797768KNTENoYes
Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001831363TERNNoYes
Gemini Therapeutics, Inc. /DE0001816736GMTXNoYes
Theseus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001745020THRXNoYes
BiomX Inc.0001739174PHGENoNo
ArriVent Biopharma, Inc.0001868279AVBPNoYes
MBX Biosciences, Inc.0001776111MBXNoYes
Lomond Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.0001900520NoYes
Electra Therapeutics, Inc.0002088082ETRANoYes
ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001802369ADRXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-28ADRXP300,249Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28ADRXP588,235Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28ADRXP61,516Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21ETRAP1,000,000Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21ETRAP333,333Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10BLSMP625,000Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06BLSMA23,904Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27SCTXP1,000,000Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23SCTXA14,725Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02CMPXA90,000Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04KROSA5,250Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04KROSA10,500Not reported
2025-04-122025-04-09CMPXS3,571,428Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18MBXP94,100Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18MBXP49,070Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14MBXP29,540Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14MBXP17,962Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11CMPXA40,000Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01NONEA155,120Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01NONEA479,736Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01NONEA808,894Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.