Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Hoag Jay C SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hoag Jay C's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001082906
Issuers
30
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01NFLXA921Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 30 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NETFLIX INC0001065280NFLXNoYes
ALTIRIS INC0001139650ATRSNoYes
INPHONIC INC0001133324INPCNoYes
REDBACK NETWORKS INC0001081290RBAKNoNo
PENSON WORLDWIDE INC0001123541PNSNNoNo
TECHWELL INC0001171529TWLLNoNo
CAPELLA EDUCATION CO0001104349CPLANoNo
ELOYALTY CORP0001094348ELOYNoYes
TechTarget Inc0001293282TTGT, ZNoYes
THESTREET, INC.0001080056TSCM, TSTNoYes
RiskMetrics Group Inc0001295172RMG, RISKNoNo
MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC0001278021MKTXNoNo
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.0001381197IBKRNoNo
XRS Corp0000854398XATA, XRSCNoNo
MOTRICITY INC0001336691MOTRNoNo
GREEN DOT CORP0001386278GDOTNoNo
K12 INC0001157408LRNNoNo
HOMEAWAY INC0001366684AWAYNoNo
ZILLOW INC0001334814ZNoYes
ELECTRONIC ARTS INC.0000712515ERTS, EANoYes
FX Alliance Inc.0001529979FXNoNo
ExactTarget, Inc.0001420850ETNoNo
ZILLOW GROUP, INC.0001617640ZNoYes
GoDaddy Inc.0001609711GDDYNoNo
Alarm.com Holdings, Inc.0001459200ALRMNoYes
Rapid7, Inc.0001560327RPD, ALRMNoYes
Elevate Credit, Inc.0001651094ELVTNoYes
TripAdvisor, Inc.0001526520TRIPNoYes
PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC.0001639825PTONNoYes
TCV Acquisition Corp.0001845580TCVANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01NFLXA921Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01NFLXA774Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03NFLXA852Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01NFLXA842Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01NFLXA728Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01NFLXA679Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01NFLXA654Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01ZA18,996Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02NFLXA644Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02NFLXA755Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02NFLXA687Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09PTONA47,369Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01NFLXA581Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03NFLXA56Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01NFLXA54Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-02NFLXA51Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01NFLXA54Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01NFLXA49Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS2,764Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS8,208Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS1,218Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS3,617Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS1,095Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS3,250Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS731Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS2,169Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS1,300Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS3,858Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS892Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05NFLXS2,648Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS96Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS287Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS757Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS2,246Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS239Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS711Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS393Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS1,165Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS136Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS404Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS189Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS561Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS520Not reported
2025-06-102025-05-29NFLXS1,542Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02NFLXA51Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29NFLXS576Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29NFLXS1,709Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29NFLXS1,495Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29NFLXS4,437Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29NFLXS1,329Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.