Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

THESTREET, INC. insider transactions

Inspect THESTREET, INC.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001080056
Reporting owners
57
Officers and directors
16
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 23 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Shah Vivek000149102126
FAY SARAH ANN000151477519
DEMARSE ELISABETH H000120490017
CALLAWAY DAVID00012738602
CLARKE THOMAS J JR0001143703266
CRAMER JAMES J0001014001758
DE LUNA MARGARET00016725894
Eichmann Erwin00015563411
Espy Bowers W000129916612
GOLDSTEIN JORDAN000125974244
GRUVER WILLIAM R00012710492
Hoag Jay C0001082906732
KRAMER LAWRENCE S000117724734
LONERGAN JAMES0001259741243
Lundberg Eric F000166479610
MOGENSEN LISA000126405041
MORROW DAVID J00013892371
OTTE DARYL00012597408
PERETZ MARTIN H000110589075
Rendino Kevin0001289134192
SONNENFELD JEFFREY00012597399
Walsh Mark Lawson00013175801
ZACHARIAS STEPHEN000137055413

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.