Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

ELECTRONIC ARTS INC. insider transactions

Inspect ELECTRONIC ARTS INC.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000712515
Reporting owners
56
Officers and directors
38
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 41 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

JENSON WARREN000119384620
SRERE LINDA J00011938636
Simonson Richard A000137063629
Taneja Rajat000153260132
COTTLE BARRY L000111267522
Singh Vijayanthimala0001689214105
Kelly Eric Charles00018799326
Moss Kenneth A00016139554
Jorgensen Blake J0001345208155
RICCITIELLO JOHN S.0001193857204
Huber Jeff00014637404
Bruzzo Chris0001525336160
TOLEDANO GABRIELLE B000135381078
ASHER M RICHARD000119383813
BARKER KENNETH A000122005516
BENE STEPHEN G000130582331
Bilbey Matthew000174119121
Bradshaw Lucy00015877915
BROWN ERIC F000120347616
Canfield Stuart000198271117
COLEMAN LEONARD S JR000104725138
FLORIN GERHARD000123313312
GIBEAU FRANK D000133767925
Hoag Jay C0001082906732
HUMBLE RODNEY00014464282
KARP JEFFREY S00015164562
LASKY MITCHELL0001091435263
LINZNER JOEL0001287712100
Miele Laura0001670477211
MOORE PETER R.000140811662
MOTT TIMOTHY000119385337
Paul Vivek00013305524
PROBST LAWRENCE F III0001193855135
Schappert John000138042927
Schatz Jacob J.0001609751100
SMITH NANCY L000119386232
SMITH SAMANTHA S.00016511532
Soderlund Patrick0001544203113
Ubinas Luis A000150534318
Warren Denise000157722610
Wilson Andrew0001545193393

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.