Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Quintiles IMS Holdings, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect Quintiles IMS Holdings, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001478242
Reporting owners
66
Officers and directors
31
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-052026-09-02Berkshire James G.S2,668$261.33Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-02 and its public availability date is 2026-09-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 9 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-052026-09-02Berkshire James G.S2,668$261.33Not reported
2026-08-052026-08-03STAUB W RICHARDS5,500$232.68Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Patel BhavikS1,855$235.27Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29Sherbet EricS5,000$249.16Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29Cherofsky KeriannS558$245.21Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29BOUSBIB ARIS53,191$244.78Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29BOUSBIB ARIS44,039$246.08Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29BOUSBIB ARIS4,584$246.85Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29BOUSBIB ARIS4,465$247.1Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 34 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TPG Group Holdings (SBS) Advisors, Inc.0001495741335
LEONARD JOHN M000156358467
BOUSBIB ARI0001184180115
Sherbet Eric00016795126
STAUB W RICHARD00011811629
Rittenmeyer Ronald A000121001826
McDonnell Michael R.00011218978
Gordon Christopher R000143231316
Knightly Kevin C000135000040
Panagos Constantinos00019177052
BONDERMAN DAVID0000860866445
Parks Robert000170766211
Bruehlman Ronald E00016040764
COULTER JAMES G0001099776458
GORDON KEVIN K000121848338
GREENBERG JACK M000107461183
BAIN CAPITAL INVESTORS LLC0001040508164
Berkshire James G.00021037731
Cherofsky Keriann00019405912
CONNAUGHTON JOHN000121339525
DANHAKL JOHN G000116264441
Erlinger III James H00015759577
EVANISKO MICHAEL J000125856716
GILLINGS DENNIS B PH D000093915813
Gillings Mireille PhD00015760345
Lo Annie H.00016538881
Mortimer Michael I.00015759541
Patel Bhavik00020236291
Ratliff John D00015759512
TPG Advisors V, Inc.000142587618
TPG Advisors VI, Inc.000143303824
TPG Biotech Advisors, Inc.000166654510
Williams Charles Edward00013769111
Winstanly Derek M.00015759537

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.