SEC reporting owner

COULTER JAMES G SEC insider disclosures

Explore COULTER JAMES G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001099776
Issuers
94
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

COULTER JAMES G: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-15
Trade date
2026-09-11
Issuer ticker
LFST
Code
S
Shares
18,409,705
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001999371-26-020559
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 50 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ZHONE TECHNOLOGIES INC0001101680ZHNENoYes
J CREW GROUP INC0001051251JCGNoYes
SuccessFactors, Inc.0001402305SFSFNoNo
Burger King Holdings Inc0001352801BKCNoNo
GRAPHIC PACKAGING HOLDING CO0001408075GPKNoNo
WASHINGTON MUTUAL, INC0000933136WMNoNo
REPLIDYNE INC0001180145CSIINoNo
LPL Financial Holdings Inc.0001397911LPLANoNo
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INC0000007431AWINoNo
Kraton Performance Polymers, Inc.0001321646KRANoNo
SMART Modular Technologies (WWH), Inc.0001326973SMODNoNo
NYMAGIC INC0000847431NYMNoNo
Copano Energy, L.L.C.0001297067CPNONoNo
SCHIFF NUTRITION INTERNATIONAL, INC.0001022368WNINoNo
TPG Specialty Lending, Inc.0001508655NoNo
Freescale Semiconductor, Ltd.0001392522FSLNoNo
LVB Acquisition, Inc.0001402366NoNo
DUNE ENERGY INC0001092839DUNRNoNo
ALST Casino Holdco, LLC0001527705NoNo
PARKWAY PROPERTIES INC0000729237PKYNoNo
Northern Tier Energy LP0001533454NTINoYes
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.0001513761NCLHNoNo
Taylor Morrison Home Corp0001562476TMHCNoNo
IQVIA HOLDINGS INC.0001478242Q, IQVNoYes
ADVENT SOFTWARE INC /DE/0001002225ADVSNoNo
AV Homes, Inc.0000039677AVHINoNo
MACROGENICS INC0001125345MGNXNoNo
AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001337553AERINoNo
Surgical Care Affiliates, Inc.0001411574SCAINoNo
VERACYTE, INC.0001384101VCYTNoNo
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC0001438133TNDMNoNo
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.0001515673RARENoNo
CHINDEX INTERNATIONAL INC0000922717CHDXNoNo
IMS Health Holdings, Inc.0001595262IMSNoNo
Sabre Corp0001597033SABRNoYes
ALDER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC0001423824ALDRNoNo
Roka BioScience, Inc.0001472343ROKANoNo
CareDx, Inc.0001217234CDNANoNo
EPIRUS Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.0001135906EPRSNoNo
Otonomy, Inc.0001493566OTICNoNo
BOX INC0001372612BOXNoNo
TIPTREE FINANCIAL INC.0001393726TIPTNoNo
COLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL, INC0001267565COLLNoNo
Evolent Health, Inc.0001628908EVHNoNo
ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC.0001136869ZBHNoNo
Pace Holdings Corp.0001644509PACENoYes
EnLink Midstream Partners, LP0001179060ENLKNoNo
Nexeo Solutions, Inc.0001604416NXEONoNo
e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.0001600033ELFNoNo
ALBIREO PHARMA, INC.0001322505ALBONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 28 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-152026-09-11LFSTS18,409,705Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10LFSTS13,643,207Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05TPGA3,577Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29N/AP1,984,182.1Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29N/AP3,966,554.02Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26CBLLS202,368Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12LFSTS28,281,943Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11ODTXP1,388,889Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02LFSTS20,685,061Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11TPGA210,464Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-29N/AP396,912.02Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-22SIONS250,000Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13TPGA151,503Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-29N/AP3,976,000.86Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04TPGA14,875Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19TPGA321,389Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19TPGA482,083Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08TPGA196,189Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27SIONP60,000Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06LTHS8,344,418Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03LTHS7,067,299Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14TPGA10,346Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10SIONP1,125,000Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-13TPGA188,793Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-12TPGA179,714Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11LTHS2,678,525Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31TPGA48,595Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15CBLLP380,268Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.