Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Cloudflare, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect Cloudflare, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001477333
Reporting owners
47
Officers and directors
13
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-05Zatlyn MichelleS157$356.05Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-05 and its public availability date is 2026-10-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-05Zatlyn MichelleS157$356.05Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-05Zatlyn MichelleS6,136$355.45Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-05Zatlyn MichelleS2,823$354.32Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-05Zatlyn MichelleS5,892$353.35Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-05Zatlyn MichelleS6,864$352.39Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-05Zatlyn MichelleS4,829$351.3Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-05Zatlyn MichelleS2,683$350.09Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07Zatlyn MichelleS297$352.25Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07Zatlyn MichelleS2,162$351.4Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07Zatlyn MichelleS4,240$350.37Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07Zatlyn MichelleS3,900$349.38Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07Zatlyn MichelleS7,688$348.23Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-05Zatlyn MichelleS3,619$349.07Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07Zatlyn MichelleS9,022$347.2Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-07Zatlyn MichelleS5,694$346.4Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06Zatlyn MichelleS752$369.34Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06Zatlyn MichelleS4,083$368.59Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06Zatlyn MichelleS8,559$367.72Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06Zatlyn MichelleS9,170$366.65Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06Zatlyn MichelleS6,179$365.69Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06Zatlyn MichelleS4,260$364.39Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-22Ledbetter CarlS5,000$353.15Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS1,604$332.5Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS1,196$331.59Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS700$330.23Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS700$329.37Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS300$328.04Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS100$326.56Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS100$320.89Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS100$318.9Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS100$336.51Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS600$335.32Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS1,868$334.59Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SEIFERT THOMAS JS2,632$333.62Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14Ledbetter CarlS1,200$313.71Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14Ledbetter CarlS2,400$312.86Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14Ledbetter CarlS440$310.54Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14Ledbetter CarlS960$309.51Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04Zatlyn MichelleS2,753$279.73Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-03Zatlyn MichelleS2,210$281.73Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-03Zatlyn MichelleS6,177$281.07Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-03Zatlyn MichelleS4,744$279.77Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-03Zatlyn MichelleS5,396$278.92Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-03Zatlyn MichelleS7,273$277.79Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08Zatlyn MichelleS5,489$279.41Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-03Zatlyn MichelleS7,203$276.79Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08Zatlyn MichelleS14,961$278.48Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08Zatlyn MichelleS4,823$277.53Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08Zatlyn MichelleS1,387$276.58Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08Zatlyn MichelleS2,202$274.39Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Eitel Maria S000133663011
Suder Katrin000178692633
MERESMAN STANLEY J0001283102350
SEIFERT THOMAS J0001473289596
Hawkins Mark J0001430437215
SANDELL SCOTT D0001237289467
Graham-Cumming John000206272598
Kramer Douglas James0001787168139
Ledbetter Carl0001366574171
Prince Matthew00017869251,268
Riley Janel000197939136
Starzak Alissa Michelle000212802513
Underwood Paul D.000159831233
Zatlyn Michelle00017869511,236

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.