Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Ledbetter Carl SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ledbetter Carl's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001366574
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-232026-09-22NETS5,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-22 and its public availability date is 2026-09-23. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Riverbed Technology, Inc.0001357326RVBDNoNo
Cloudflare, Inc.0001477333NETNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-232026-09-22NETS5,000Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14NETS1,200Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14NETS2,400Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14NETS440Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14NETS960Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-06NETS1,000Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-06NETS636Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-06NETS3,064Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-06NETS300Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07NETS5,000Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30NETA842Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01NETS100Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01NETS4,249Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01NETS3,200Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01NETS4,851Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01NETS2,600Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05NETS15,000Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01NETS5,009Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-28NETS9,991Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-18NETS15,000Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-27NETS2,790Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-27NETS5,306Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-27NETS6,904Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05NETS2,267Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05NETS2,300Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05NETS1,567Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-30NETS192Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-29NETS639Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-29NETS8,035Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-17NETS4Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-17NETS400Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-17NETS2,095Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-17NETS4,041Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-17NETS8,460Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-20NETS2,338Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-20NETS7,562Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-20NETS5,100Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-22NETS1,486Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-22NETS5,799Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-22NETS7,715Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25NETS2,280Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25NETS9,660Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25NETS3,060Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28NETS700Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28NETS8,012Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28NETS6,288Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30NETS300Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30NETS3,071Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30NETS4,679Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30NETS6,950Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.