Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORP insider transactions

Inspect CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000941548
Reporting owners
40
Officers and directors
26
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 31 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SLEDGE CHARLES M000127032133
MYERS FRANKLIN0001207002139
Rowe Robert Scott000160896212
MOORE JACK B000123512929
AVERY NATHAN M00012070055
CARNE JOHN000123513042
Chiasson Glenn J.00015041652
CUNNINGHAM C BAKER00011599929
ERIKSON SHELDON R000120699951
FLUOR PETER J00011887759
Geiger Steven00015793311
Halverson Gary M.00015041647
Jones Hunter W00016450061
Krummel Christopher A000143130311
LARKEY ROSLYN R00014999675
LEMMER WILLIAM C000120700031
Meikle Douglas E00016233922
Mongrain Joseph H000136584018
NORSWORTHY LAMAR0000948050517
PATRICK MICHAEL E00011829928
Phillips Lorne000138424210
Radwanski Stefan00016450041
RAJESKI ROBERT J00012703226
Roll Steven W00015080822
ROSS DAVID000120700416
SCHMITT JANE L00012069985
Serjeant Owen00015042121
Taylor Stuart00014520044
THOMAS DALTON000131983716
WILKINSON BRUCE W000119954845
Wright James E000138468123

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.