Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

MYERS FRANKLIN SEC insider disclosures

Explore MYERS FRANKLIN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001207002
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17DINOA922Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-17 and its public availability date is 2026-09-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORP0000941548CAMYesNo
COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC0001035983FIXNoYes
ION GEOPHYSICAL CORP0000866609IONoYes
SEAHAWK DRILLING, INC.0001452384HAWKNoYes
FRONTIER OIL CORP /NEW/0000110430FTONoYes
HollyFrontier Corp0000048039HFCNoYes
FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC.0001401257FETNoYes
NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc.0001692427NCSMNoYes
HF Sinclair Corp0001915657DINOYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 23 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17DINOA922Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17DINOA1,121Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11FIXS4,000Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10FIXS3,500Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-11DINOP15,000Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17DINOA1,210Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24FIXS6,700Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-17DINOA1,578Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-18FIXA105Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-18DINOP15,000Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-18DINOA1,500Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-07FIXS4,500Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-17DINOA1,747Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-25DINOA1,798Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25FIXS8,636Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12DINOA2,943Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-29FIXS5,000Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-06FIXS4,500Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16FIXA342Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-26DINOP5,000Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13DINOA3,772Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01DINOP5,000Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-30FIXS12,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.