SEC reporting owner

Rowe Robert Scott SEC insider disclosures

Explore Rowe Robert Scott's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001608962
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Rowe Robert Scott: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-07-02
Trade date
2026-07-01
Issuer ticker
FLS
Code
A
Shares
60
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-046625
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORP0000941548CAMYesNo
SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED/NV0000087347SLBYesNo
FLOWSERVE CORP0000030625FLSYesYes
QUANTA SERVICES, INC.0001050915PWRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-022026-07-01FLSA60Not reported
2026-06-022026-06-01FLSA58Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21PWRA249Not reported
2026-05-022026-05-01FLSA60Not reported
2026-04-022026-04-01FLSA61Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02FLSA50Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13FLSA194,460Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12FLSA38,022Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12FLSA57,034Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02FLSA84Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02FLSS2,517Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02FLSS95,223Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02FLSS114,943Not reported
2025-11-042025-08-01FLSA10Not reported
2025-11-042025-07-01FLSA85Not reported
2025-11-042025-06-02FLSA88Not reported
2025-11-042025-05-01FLSA98Not reported
2025-11-042025-04-01FLSA87Not reported
2025-11-042025-03-03FLSA77Not reported
2025-11-042025-02-03FLSA102Not reported
2025-11-042025-01-02FLSA74Not reported
2025-11-042024-12-02FLSA34Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22PWRA559Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13FLSA50,456Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13FLSA61,669Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.