Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP insider transactions

Inspect ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Issuer CIK
0000007789
Reporting owners
85
Officers and directors
46
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-15Utz John A.A428$30.32Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-15 and its public availability date is 2026-09-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 29 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-15Utz John A.A428$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Warsek GregoryA35$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Meyer Derek S.A124$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15WILLIAMS JOHN BA345$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15WILLIAMS JOHN BA36$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15VAN LITH KARENA345$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15VAN LITH KARENA36$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15SULLIVAN OWEN JA36$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Nettles Cory LA335$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Nettles Cory LA36$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Ludgate Kristen MA36$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Kotouc Wende LA28$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15KAMERICK EILEEN AA36$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15KAMERICK EILEEN AA345$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Jones-Tyson RodneyA36$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Haddad Michael JA36$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Greffin Judith PA102$30.32Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Greffin Judith PA36$30.32Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Ahern Patrick EdwardS100$30.85Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03Ahern Patrick EdwardS1,209$30.85Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Warsek GregoryS13,018$32.01Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Warsek GregoryS3,282$32Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12Erickson Randall J.S43,561$32.04Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04Utz John A.S44,465$31.73Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30Erickson Randall J.S90,573$30.76Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-29Meyer Derek S.S10,000$30.74Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28Kitowski Nicole MS1,408$30.92Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28Kitowski Nicole MS6,255$30.91Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20Haddad Michael JA678.61$31.31Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

WILLIAMS JOHN B000129152326
KAMERICK EILEEN A000104453060
Braeger Matthew R000172113111
JEFFE ROBERT A00012331652
Haddad Michael J00017745761
Meinolf Michael00017530474
Thayer John P00018712345
BERGSTROM JOHN F000119693713
Harmening Andrew J00017056614
Stadler Tammy C.00017088038
Ahern Patrick Edward000179104214
Kitowski Nicole M000172117612
Sander Mark G00014717087
Schosser Douglas M000139081212
Erickson Randall J.00011808009
BEIDEMAN PAUL S00012329555
Binder Lisa B00013873251
BODAGER BRIAN R000119263112
BOHN WILLIAM M000119263418
Buechse Oliver00014841343
Crowley Michael T Jr000129081817
CROWLEY RUTH M00012799841
Del Moral-Niles Christopher000152694333
DeLoye Dennis00018885522
DeWitt Angie00017569871
Docter Judith M000134417144
Evans John P00013157606
FLYNN PHILIP B000118635245
GALLAGHER ROBERT C000119263611
GERKEN R JAY000124050119
Hankerd John P.000171422914
Hanson Breck F.000150412417
HARDER RONALD R00011926571
Hickey Scott000144868443
HUTCHINSON WILLIAM R000124063172
JOHNSON ROBERT J000119263815
KING GORDON C00012329521
Lau Timothy J000150713739
LOMMEN RICHARD T00011859722
McKeag Bryan00015451763
MCMULLEN MARK J00011926405
MENG JOHN C00011926636
Meyer Derek S.00019384871
OLSEN ARTHUR E00011926416
PETERS DONALD E00011926466
Piotrowski Christopher C.00016283268
Quinlan Mark D000134445310
RUSCH JACK C00011859615
Schmidt Paul Gregory00016528052
SELNER JOSEPH B00011926495

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.