Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

GERKEN R JAY SEC insider disclosures

Explore GERKEN R JAY's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001240501
Issuers
44
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-282026-05-22AFBP2,500Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-22 and its public availability date is 2026-05-28. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 6 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 44 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SALOMON BROTHERS WORLDWIDE INCOME FUND INC0000914035SBWYesNo
SALOMON BROTHERS EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC0001227862ESDNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS EMERGING MARKETS FLOATING RATE FUND INC0000918708EFLNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC0001270131SCDYesNo
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0001228509EHIYesYes
Salomon Brothers Variable Rate Strategic Fund Inc.0001299393GFYYesNo
LMP REAL ESTATE INCOME FUND INC.0001173557RITYesYes
LMP CORPORATE LOAN FUND INC.0001068963TLIYesYes
SALOMON BROTHERS EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND INC0000890340EMDNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND II INC0000902978EDFNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS GLOBAL PARTNERS INCOME FUND INC0000911638GDFNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS HIGH INCOME FUND INC0000891760HIFNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS HIGH INCOME FUND II INC0001058239HIXNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS INFLATION MANAGEMENT FUND INC0001283721IMFNoYes
WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL PARTNERS FUND INC.0000894351MNPYesYes
SALOMON BROTHERS MUNICIPAL PARTNERS FUND II INC0000907608MPTNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS 2008 WORLDWIDE DOLLAR GOVERN TERM TRUST INC0000906237SBGNoYes
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0000910068HIOYesYes
INTERMEDIATE MUNI FUND INC0000882300SBINoYes
MANAGED HIGH INCOME PORTFOLIO INC0000895523MHYNoYes
MANAGED MUNICIPALS PORTFOLIO INC0000886043MMUNoYes
MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC0000830487MHFNoYes
ZENIX INCOME FUND INC0000830142ZIFNoYes
Western Asset Income Fund0000075398PAI, WEAYesYes
WESTERN ASSET PREMIER BOND FUND0001163792WEA, PAIYesYes
WESTERN ASSET CLAYMORE INFLATION-LINKED SECURITIES & INCOME FUND0001254370WIANoNo
WESTERN ASSET CLAYMORE INFLATION-LINKED OPPORTUNITIES & INCOME FUND0001267902WIWNoNo
Legg Mason Permal Global Active Strategies Master Fund0001430985YesYes
Legg Mason Permal Global Active Strategies Fund0001430987YesYes
Legg Mason Permal Global Active Strategies TEI Fund0001430986YesYes
Western Asset Municipal Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.0001454021MTTYesYes
Western Asset Investment Grade Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.0001462586IGINoYes
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL CORPORATE DEFINED OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0001472341GDONoYes
Western Asset Mortgage Defined Opportunity Fund Inc.0001478102DMONoYes
ClearBridge Energy MLP Fund Inc.0001488775CEMNoYes
Western Asset High Yield Defined Opportunity Fund Inc.0001497186HYINoYes
ClearBridge Energy MLP Opportunity Fund Inc.0001517518EMONoYes
Legg Mason BW Global Income Opportunities Fund Inc.0001504545BWGNoYes
ClearBridge Energy MLP Total Return Fund Inc.0001547341CTRNoYes
Western Asset Middle Market Debt Fund Inc.0001555085NoYes
ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP0000007789ASBC, ASBNoYes
AB Multi-Manager Alternative Fund0001543188NoYes
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001162027AFBNoYes
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC0000906013AWFNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 15 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-282026-05-22AFBP2,500Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16ASBA340Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16ASBA44Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-01ASBA4,585Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15ASBA307Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15ASBA45Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15ASBA303Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15ASBA45Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16ASBA340Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16ASBA50Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17ASBA348Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17ASBA51Not reported
2025-02-042025-02-01ASBA4,972Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16ASBA298Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16ASBA55Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.