SEC reporting owner

Renaud Ronald C JR SEC insider disclosures

Explore Renaud Ronald C JR's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001354434
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Renaud Ronald C JR: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-12
Trade date
2026-06-09
Issuer ticker
UPB
Code
A
Shares
17,096
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-268168
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 11 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC0001114220KERXYesNo
IDENIX PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001093649IDIXYesYes
PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001070081PTCTNoYes
Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.0001517022AKBANoYes
CHIMERIX INC0001117480CMRXNoYes
Translate Bio, Inc.0001693415TBIOYesYes
Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001604464ATRANoYes
Ikena Oncology, Inc.0001835579IKNANoYes
Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.0001805387CEREYesYes
Upstream Bio, Inc.0002022626UPBNoYes
Kailera Therapeutics, Inc.0002096997KLRAYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 5 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-122026-06-09UPBA17,096Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16KLRAA300,000Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16KLRAA300,000Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10UPBA17,096Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-10UPBA17,096Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.