Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Chu Chinh SEC insider disclosures

Explore Chu Chinh's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001306507
Issuers
20
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-05-132025-05-08DNBS10,885,403Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-05-08 and its public availability date is 2025-05-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Nalco Holding CO0001298341NLCNoYes
HealthMarkets, Inc.0000773660UCINoYes
Celanese CORP0001306830CENoYes
BIOMET INC0000351346BMETNoYes
SUNGARD CAPITAL CORP II0001337274NoYes
SUNGARD CAPITAL CORP0001337272NoYes
Graham Packaging Co Inc.0001478085GRMNoYes
BankUnited, Inc.0001504008BKUNoYes
Freescale Semiconductor Holdings I, Ltd.0001392522FSLNoYes
LVB Acquisition, Inc.0001402366NoYes
Catalent, Inc.0001596783CTLTNoYes
NCR CORP0000070866NCRNoYes
FGL Holdings0001668428CFCO, FG, FGLYesYes
Utz Brands, Inc.0001739566CCH, UTZYesYes
E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.0001800347PCPL, ETWOYesYes
Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc.0001799208DNBNoYes
CC Neuberger Principal Holdings II0001812667PRPBYesYes
CC Neuberger Principal Holdings III0001821329PRPCYesYes
Getty Images Holdings, Inc.0001898496GETYNoYes
Velos Acquisition I Corp.0002016072MBAV, VLOSYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 13 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-05-132025-05-08DNBS10,885,403Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09DNBS47,466Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09DNBS19,139Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01ETWOA155,983Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10DNBA23,810Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-06UTZS496,038Not reported
2024-11-072024-11-06UTZS2,815,404Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-30GETYS48,400Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-29GETYS18,003Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-28GETYS22,090Not reported
2024-10-232024-10-18GETYS8,243Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-17GETYS43,408Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-16GETYS17,122Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.