Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001799208
Reporting owners
40
Officers and directors
19
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 28 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Cannae Holdings, LLC000154614854
Cannae Holdings, Inc.000170472033
DNB Holdco, LLC00018164178
Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VIII, L.P.00017185113
PIETRONTONE ANTHONY JR000139172913
Hipsher Bryan T.00018050607
Reinhardt Joe A. III00018050592
Daffron Stephen C.00018050611
Jabbour Anthony M000163237414
Ammerman Douglas K000133536012
Black Knight Financial Services, Inc.00018175511
Black Knight Financial Services, LLC00015978791
Black Knight InfoServ, LLC00014297751
Black Knight, Inc.00016270141
Chu Chinh000130650752
FOLEY WILLIAM P II0000903213301
HAGERTY THOMAS M000105883566
Massey Richard N000134838065
Rao Gnaneshwar B.000145065019
THL EQUITY ADVISORS VIII, LLC00017571803
THL Equity Fund VIII Investors (D&B), L.P.00018166853
THL Executive Fund VIII, L.P.00017185143
THL FUND VIII COINVESTMENT PARTNERS, L.P.00017564073
THL HOLDCO, LLC000175718141
THL MANAGERS VIII, LLC00017572403
THOMAS H LEE PARTNERS LP000126094541
THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC0001260943133
Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VIII, L.P.00017185373

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.