SEC reporting owner

LANGER ROBERT SEC insider disclosures

Explore LANGER ROBERT's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001239757
Issuers
18
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

LANGER ROBERT: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-07-31
Trade date
2026-07-28
Issuer ticker
SEER
Code
A
Shares
16,500
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001239757-26-000002
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

WYETH0000005187WYENoYes
Echo Therapeutics, Inc.0001031927SONT, SONTD, SONT.OB, ECTE.OB, ECTENoYes
MOMENTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001235010MNTANoYes
ALSERES PHARMACEUTICALS INC /DE0000094784BLSI, ALSENoYes
Fibrocell Science, Inc.0000357097NoYes
MILLIPORE CORP /MA0000066479MILNoYes
INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS CORP.0001292519DSGS.OB, NVIVNoNo
Ocata Therapeutics, Inc.0001140098ACTC, OCATNoYes
DNIB UNWIND, INC.0001385228BINDNoYes
SELECTA BIOSCIENCES INC0001453687SELBNoNo
Kala Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001479419KALANoYes
Abpro Corp0001670356ABPNoYes
Rubius Therapeutics, Inc.0001709401RUBYNoYes
Moderna, Inc.0001682852MRNANoYes
Frequency Therapeutics, Inc.0001703647FREQNoYes
Lyra Therapeutics, Inc.0001327273LYRANoYes
SQZ Biotechnologies Co0001604477SQZNoNo
Seer, Inc.0001726445SEERNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-312026-07-28SEERA16,500Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28SEERA25,000Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-07SEERA20,500Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-07SEERA30,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.