Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

EBERHART PAULETT SEC insider disclosures

Explore EBERHART PAULETT's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001179702
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-022026-08-28LPLAA4Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-28 and its public availability date is 2026-09-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 11 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP0000773910APCNoYes
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC0000002488AMDNoYes
SOLECTRON CORP0000835541SLRNoYes
FLUOR CORP0001124198FLRNoYes
CDI CORP0000018396CDIYesYes
CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORP0000941548CAMNoYes
LPL Financial Holdings Inc.0001397911LPLANoYes
CIBER INC0000918581CBR, CBRIQNoYes
VALERO ENERGY CORP/TX0001035002VLONoYes
VINE ENERGY INC.0001693853VEINoYes
KORE Group Holdings, Inc.0001855457KORENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 15 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-022026-08-28LPLAA4Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04LPLAA5Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15LPLAA712Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07VLOA939Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06FLRA3,506Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-24LPLAA5Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01LPLAA4Not reported
2025-09-042025-08-29LPLAA4Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12LPLAA4Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10KOREA58,139Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23LPLAA602Not reported
2025-05-092025-05-06VLOA1,909Not reported
2025-05-032025-04-30FLRA4,873Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-25LPLAA4Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02LPLAA4Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.