Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

HALVORSEN OLE ANDREAS SEC insider disclosures

Explore HALVORSEN OLE ANDREAS's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001133006
Issuers
24
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-102025-10-07INBXS25,042Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-10-07 and its public availability date is 2025-10-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 24 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Wayfair Inc.0001616707WNoNo
FIRST DATA CORP0000883980FDCNoNo
Editas Medicine, Inc.0001650664EDITNoNo
Axovant Gene Therapies Ltd.0001636050AXONNoNo
Arbutus Biopharma Corp0001447028ABUSNoNo
Myovant Sciences Ltd.0001679082MYOVNoNo
Urovant Sciences Ltd.0001740547UROVNoNo
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp0001478320ADPTNoNo
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.0001743881BBIONoNo
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001725160ZNTLNoNo
APi Group Corp0001796209API, APGNoNo
Inhibrx, Inc.0001739614INBXNoNo
4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc.0001650648FDMTNoNo
FIGS, Inc.0001846576FIGSNoNo
Rallybio Corp0001739410RLYBNoNo
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corp0001588978PRCTNoNo
Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc.0001830214DNANoNo
Roivant Sciences Ltd.0001635088ROIVNoNo
Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001658551AMLXNoNo
Frazier Lifesciences Acquisition Corp0001828326FLACNoNo
RayzeBio, Inc.0001825367RYZBNoNo
STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC.0001162194LABNoNo
Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.0002007919INXB, INBXNoNo
ACUREN CORP0002032966TICNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 5 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-10-102025-10-07INBXS25,042Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07INBXS16,315Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07INBXS308,643Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-27BBIOS3,500,000Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-31BBIOS3,065,616Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.