Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

FIRST DATA CORP insider transactions

Inspect FIRST DATA CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000883980
Reporting owners
81
Officers and directors
35
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 37 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Rosman Adam L.000154937312
MILLER HEIDI000119993027
DAVIS ALISON000120353915
McCarthy Barry C000165473911
Cagwin Matthew00016546653
DUQUES HENRY C0001185120610
PATSLEY PAMELA H000118259130
Bisignano Frank000134662924
Armine-Klein Cynthia A00016546643
BATTISTA GUY A0001203536161
Billat Jeffrey R00013110365
Charron Daniel J00016546667
Chiarello Guy000165466778
Distelbrink Ivo M00016822382
Foskett Christopher M000147358739
FOTE CHARLES T000120354010
Gelb Andrew00016546715
GOLD CHRISTINA A00012035413
Higgins Thomas Joseph00016554815
Janakiraman Bala00017544301
JONES COURTNEY F00010400933
LABRY EDWARD A III00011908911
Larsen Christine E00016547384
Marino Anthony S00016546168
Neborak Michael K000141675414
Nevels James E0001327751133
NUTTALL SCOTT C000120760687
Patel Himanshu A.00016554821
PATMORE KIMBERLY S00011882981
PLUMERI JOSEPH J00012075529
ROBINSON JAMES D III00010651809
RUSSELL CHARLES T00012035441
Shanahan Jeff000166945511
SPERO JOAN E000119766133
WEINBACH ARTHUR F000119885325
WHEALY MICHAEL T000120354618
WHORLEY JOHN F JR00012151561

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.