SEC reporting owner

NEWHALL CHARLES W III SEC insider disclosures

Explore NEWHALL CHARLES W III's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001005544
Issuers
29
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

INTERCELL USA, INC.0001125001IOMINoNo
OCCAM NETWORKS INC/DE0001108185OCNWNoNo
TARGACEPT INC0001124105TRGTNoNo
Transcept Pharmaceuticals Inc0001178711NOVC, TSPTNoNo
VONAGE HOLDINGS CORP0001272830VGNoNo
INNERWORKINGS INC0001350381INWKNoNo
PHARMOS CORP0000713275PARSNoYes
HEMOSENSE INC0001127393HEMNoNo
ZHONE TECHNOLOGIES INC0001101680ZHNENoNo
SOURCEFIRE INC0001168195FIRENoNo
GLU MOBILE INC0001366246GLUUNoNo
AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC0001178879FOLDNoNo
Data Domain, Inc.0001391984DDUPNoNo
Neutral Tandem Inc0001292653TNDMNoNo
PEPLIN INC0001408808PLINNoNo
ARYx Therapeutics, Inc.0001410064ARYXNoNo
SUNESIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001061027SNSSNoNo
Echo Global Logistics, Inc.0001426945ECHONoNo
INHIBITEX, INC.0001274913INHXNoNo
Financial Engines, Inc.0001430592FNGNNoNo
MOTRICITY INC0001336691MOTRNoNo
BOINGO WIRELESS INC0001169988WIFINoNo
FUSION-IO, INC.0001383729FIONoNo
Groupon, Inc.0001490281GRPNNoNo
SUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001356576SUPNNoYes
AUDIENCE INC0001201663ADNCNoNo
HYPERION THERAPEUTICS INC0001386858HPTXNoNo
Workday, Inc.0001327811WDAYNoNo
Vitae Pharmaceuticals, Inc0001157602VTAENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-262026-02-24SUPNA4,475Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18SUPNA4,977Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18SUPNA2,989Not reported
2025-10-112025-10-09SUPNS1,200Not reported
2025-10-112025-10-09SUPNS23,800Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-27SUPNS3,588Not reported
2025-08-282025-08-25SUPNS1,000Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22SUPNS1,412Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-22SUPNA5,369Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19SUPNA4,475Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19SUPNA7,296Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11SUPNS10,700Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.