Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

VONAGE HOLDINGS CORP insider transactions

Inspect VONAGE HOLDINGS CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001272830
Reporting owners
131
Officers and directors
31
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 33 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

McConnell Michael J000139076487
Rogers Kurt000146952212
PEARSON DAVID T.000157549219
Rego John S00013618284
MASAREK ALAN000162256516
ATKINS BETSY S0001179631171
Citron Jeffrey A0001361433694
Corso Joy00018206645
DAVID MORTON0001242936150
DUDAI SAGI00017323881
FISHER STEPHEN000156714940
GILVAR EDWARD M.00016401112
Goodstein Barbara00015541781
Graham McGonigal000154217010
JAMOUS ANTOINE000167697711
JAVAID OMAR MUHAMMAD00016503664
KAHN VALERIE00017324405
Kellum Donald Wainright00015926922
LALA VINOD000173253111
Lazzaro Nicholas P000146343620
LEFAR MARC00011455488
LEVI DAVID00017047633
Miller J Sanford0001359524132
NAGEL DAVID C00012387314
O'Loughlin Kimberly000146328421
OLEARY SHARON A00012055101
PATEL JAYESH00017325302
READ RORY P000152859728
Ridge Thomas J00013202998
RUTHERFORD RANDY K.00016918834
Snyder Michael F00013619591
Tempora Michael A.000146328329
WYATT KENNETH00016974061

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.