Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

WATSA V PREM ET AL SEC insider disclosures

Explore WATSA V PREM ET AL's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000938869
Issuers
20
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-152026-05-14UAP100Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-14 and its public availability date is 2026-05-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ZENITH NATIONAL INSURANCE CORP0000109261ZNTNoNo
ODYSSEY RE HOLDINGS CORP0001137048ORHYesYes
OVERSTOCK.COM, INC0001130713OSTKNoNo
HUB INTERNATIONAL LTD0001133016HBGNoNo
International Coal Group, Inc.0001320934ICONoNo
Resolute Forest Products Inc.0001393066ABH, RFPNoNo
LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS INC0000794323LVLTNoNo
USG CORP0000757011USGNoNo
SANDRIDGE ENERGY INC0001349436SDNoNo
KENNEDY WILSON INC0000885720KWNoNo
Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc.0001408100KWNoYes
FIRST MERCURY FINANCIAL CORP0000929186FMRNoNo
COLOMBIA ENERGY RESOURCES, INC.0001045390CCPF.OB, CCPF, CERXNoNo
AMERICAN SAFETY INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD0000783603ASINoNo
Intrepid Potash, Inc.0001421461IPINoNo
Allied World Assurance Co Holdings, AG0001163348AWHNoNo
EXCO RESOURCES INC0000316300XCONoNo
BLACKBERRY Ltd0001070235BBNoYes
Crescent Capital BDC, Inc.0001633336CCAPNoNo
Under Armour, Inc.0001336917UA, UAANoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 26 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-152026-05-14UAP100Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13UAP739,521Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12UAP438,723Not reported
2026-01-302026-01-28UAP89,786Not reported
2026-01-302026-01-28UAP1,022,333Not reported
2026-01-302026-01-27UAP686,505Not reported
2026-01-302026-01-27UAP842,481Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-26UAAP265,658Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-26UAAP730,238Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-23UAAP928,397Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-22UAAP411,057Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-21UAP5,000,000Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-20UAP1,769,581Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-16UAP1,837,686Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-30UAP1,677,991Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-30UAP11,504,478Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-29UAP734,430Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-29UAP1,763,396Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26UAP385,850Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26UAP1,000,000Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24UAP438,333Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24UAP875,548Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23UAP620,801Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23UAP2,124,452Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-22UAP2,355,641Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-22UAP5,383,513Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.