Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

COOPERMAN LEON G SEC insider disclosures

Explore COOPERMAN LEON G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000898382
Issuers
21
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-172026-03-13FOAP28Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-13 and its public availability date is 2026-03-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Resource Capital Corp.0001332551RSONoNo
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC0000008670ADPNoYes
RESOURCE AMERICA, INC.0000083402REXINoNo
KKR Financial Corp0001301508KFNNoNo
KKR Financial Holdings LLC0001386926KFNNoNo
CHARMING SHOPPES INC0000019353CHRSNoNo
PENNYMAC FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.0001568669PFSINoNo
Atlas Resource Partners, L.P.0001532750ARPNoNo
New Media Investment Group Inc.0001579684NEWMNoNo
dELiAs, Inc.0001337885DLIANoNo
EMPIRE RESOURCES INC /NEW/0001019272ERSNoNo
Atlas Energy, L.P.0001347218ATLSNoNo
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A.0001462418ASPSNoNo
Gulf Coast Ultra Deep Royalty Trust0001565146GULTU, PFSINoNo
Atlas Energy Group, LLC0001623595ATLSNoNo
FIRST DATA CORP0000883980FDCNoNo
NORDIC AMERICAN OFFSHORE LTD.0001597659NAONoNo
OCWEN FINANCIAL CORP0000873860OCNNoNo
DITECH HOLDING Corp0001040719DHCPNoNo
Finance of America Companies Inc.0001828937FOANoNo
WhiteHawk Minerals Corp.0001921603WHKNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 39 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-172026-03-13FOAP28Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-05FOAP10,628Not reported
2025-09-032025-06-20FOAP1,112Not reported
2025-09-032025-06-18FOAP8,778Not reported
2025-09-032025-06-17FOAP10,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-06-11FOAP4,597Not reported
2025-09-032025-06-10FOAP10,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-05-22FOAP30Not reported
2025-09-032025-05-22FOAP45Not reported
2025-09-032025-05-22FOAP350Not reported
2025-09-032025-05-22FOAP5,575Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-04FOAP789,473Not reported
2025-09-032025-05-20FOAP250Not reported
2025-09-032025-05-19FOAP10,300Not reported
2025-09-032025-05-14FOAP6,201Not reported
2025-09-032025-05-09FOAP987Not reported
2025-09-032025-04-08FOAP10,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-04-03FOAP5,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-03-13FOAP266Not reported
2025-09-032025-03-12FOAP20,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-03-10FOAP30,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-03-06FOAP10,216Not reported
2025-09-032025-03-04FOAP13,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-02-25FOAP6,645Not reported
2025-09-032025-02-24FOAP40,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-02-03FOAP565Not reported
2025-09-032024-11-08FOAP991Not reported
2025-09-032024-10-09FOAP17,226Not reported
2025-09-032024-10-09FOAP30Not reported
2025-09-032024-10-08FOAP283Not reported
2025-09-032024-10-07FOAP2,277Not reported
2025-09-032024-10-04FOAP2,212Not reported
2025-09-032024-10-03FOAP8,461Not reported
2025-09-032024-09-26FOAP4,862Not reported
2025-09-032024-09-25FOAP64Not reported
2025-09-032024-09-24FOAP1,080Not reported
2025-09-032024-08-29FOAP204Not reported
2025-09-032024-08-28FOAP23,703Not reported
2025-09-032024-08-27FOAP27,474Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.