Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

WALTER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP insider transactions

Inspect WALTER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001040719
Reporting owners
98
Officers and directors
20
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 27 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Anderson Keith A0001527604206
Perez Kimberly Ann000146183054
Cook Patricia0001434368150
BERRARD STEVEN R000102621217
Boyd Stuart Douglass000146183316
BURCHETT JOHN A000105550126
CAUTHEN CHARLES E0001215706363
Clarke D Scott00015277783
CLYMER JOHN A00010786632
Collins Cheryl A000152781353
Corey Brian F000152765756
DEMOLINA ALVARO G000128611213
Dixon Denmar John0001461836213
Franco Thomas J0001527513149
GRAFFEO ROBERTA00012339452
Kelly Joseph Hunter JR00014618344
McElraft Harold F00013247418
MEURER WILLIAM J000113310734
OBRIEN MARK J0001231245715
Pappas James L00015579343
Perelman Vadim000148981056
Pulido Delio Michael JR00014618311
SCHNEIDER DAVID C00011083981
SMITH SHANNON E000123155851
TAVARES IRMA N00010697621
Tillett Gary00016016357
TOKARZ MICHAEL T0001206636118

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.