Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect Rapport Therapeutics, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0002012593
Reporting owners
30
Officers and directors
7
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-07Ceesay AbrahamS1,147$30.66Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-07 and its public availability date is 2026-10-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-082026-10-07Ceesay AbrahamS1,147$30.66Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06Ceesay AbrahamS3,375$32.03Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30Gault CherylS2,075$33.76Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-30Gault CherylS7,925$33.04Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23Ceesay AbrahamS43$41.05Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23Ceesay AbrahamS215$39.86Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23Ceesay AbrahamS1,952$39.05Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08Ceesay AbrahamS1,069$46.01Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08Ceesay AbrahamS7,141$45.56Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25Ceesay AbrahamS18,921$49.57Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25Yeleswaram KrishnaswamyS16,201$51.06Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25Yeleswaram KrishnaswamyS20,799$50.31Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24Yeleswaram KrishnaswamyS13,160$50Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19Yeleswaram KrishnaswamyS404$49.9Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11Ceesay AbrahamS5,794$48.62Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11Ceesay AbrahamS19,500$48.04Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11Ceesay AbrahamS3,664$46.9Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Ceesay AbrahamS8,370$46.75Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Ceesay AbrahamS14,171$45.97Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27Ceesay AbrahamS7$42.74Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27Ceesay AbrahamS2,203$42.11Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 9 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Ignelzi Troy A.000157982953
Huber Reid M000160705215
Bredt David000202208721
Ceesay Abraham000172214050
Gault Cheryl000183904611
HEALY JAMES0001245624134
PAUL STEVEN M000123756488
Yeleswaram Krishnaswamy000202215611
Young Wendy B.00020428472

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.