Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

HEALY JAMES SEC insider disclosures

Explore HEALY JAMES's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001245624
Issuers
41
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-132026-06-10BIOAA22,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-10 and its public availability date is 2026-06-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 41 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

COTHERIX INC0001138812CTRXNoYes
INTERMUNE INC0001087432ITMNNoYes
NOVACEA INC0001178711NOVCNoYes
ANESIVA, INC.0001131517ANSVNoNo
Anthera Pharmaceuticals Inc0001316175ANTHNoYes
Trius Therapeutics Inc0001356857TSRXNoNo
AMARIN CORP PLC\UK0000897448AMRNNoYes
Durata Therapeutics, Inc.0001544116DRTXNoYes
HYPERION THERAPEUTICS INC0001386858HPTXNoYes
KALOBIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001293310KBIONoYes
ALIMERA SCIENCES INC0001267602ALIMNoNo
Ocera Therapeutics, Inc.0001274644OCRXNoNo
AERIE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001337553AERINoNo
Versartis, Inc.0001513818VSARNoNo
MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001267813MRNSNoNo
Coherus BioSciences, Inc.0001512762CHRSNoYes
HISTOGENICS CORP0001372299HSGXNoNo
Spark Therapeutics, Inc.0001609351ONCENoNo
aTYR PHARMA INC0001339970LIFENoNo
Natera, Inc.0001604821NTRANoYes
Mirna Therapeutics, Inc.0001527599MIRNNoNo
Edge Therapeutics, Inc.0001472091EDGENoYes
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.0001557746ACRSNoNo
Iterum Therapeutics plc0001659323ITRMNoYes
Principia Biopharma Inc.0001510487PRNBNoNo
Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Inc.0001722964YMABNoYes
Entasis Therapeutics Holdings Inc.0001724344ETTXNoNo
NextCure, Inc.0001661059NXTCNoNo
Karuna Therapeutics, Inc.0001771917KRTXNoYes
Galera Therapeutics, Inc.0001563577GRTXNoNo
Akouos, Inc.0001722271AKUSNoNo
Inozyme Pharma, Inc.0001693011INZYNoNo
Checkmate Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001651431CMPINoNo
Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001641281BOLTNoYes
Vera Therapeutics, Inc.0001831828VERANoNo
Aerovate Therapeutics, Inc.0001798749AVTENoNo
CinCor Pharma, Inc.0001868734CINCNoYes
ArriVent Biopharma, Inc.0001868279AVBPNoYes
Rapport Therapeutics, Inc.0002012593RAPPNoYes
BioAge Labs, Inc.0001709941BIOANoYes
Seaport Therapeutics, Inc.0002042347SPTXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 9 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-132026-06-10BIOAA22,000Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-10RAPPA15,200Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30YMABA25,080Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30YMABA33,450Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-17RAPPA21,850Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05BIOAA22,000Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25NTRAA142Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31NTRAA114Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-25NTRAA153Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.