Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Elastic N.V. insider transactions

Inspect Elastic N.V.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001707753
Reporting owners
43
Officers and directors
19
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-062026-10-02Dodds Mark EugeneS10,000$92.58Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-02 and its public availability date is 2026-10-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 35 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-062026-10-02Dodds Mark EugeneS10,000$92.58Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-05Schuurman StevenS1,500,000$90.13Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14Banon ShayS15,086$85.3Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14Banon ShayS69,121$84.5Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10Banon ShayS100$87Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10Banon ShayS6,101$85.16Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09Banon ShayS6,126$88.28Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09Banon ShayS14,991$88.08Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09Banon ShayS127,892$86.55Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09Banon ShayS6,577$87.78Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-09Kulkarni AshutoshS29,227$87.78Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-09Bone Jane ES1,542$87.78Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-09Herzog CarolynS5,485$87.78Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-09Dodds Mark EugeneS9,673$87.78Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-09Welihinda NavamS8,961$87.78Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-04Banon ShayS10,400$93.68Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-04Banon ShayS66,266$92.39Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-04Banon ShayS700$95.05Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Banon ShayS5,566$95.06Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Banon ShayS108,052$94.4Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Banon ShayS66,382$93.45Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Banon ShayS3,771$94.4Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Banon ShayS1,300$94.66Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-04Banon ShayS3,217$94.1Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Banon ShayS18,631$94.01Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-02Banon ShayS25,516$91.67Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-02Banon ShayS42,456$90.69Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-02Banon ShayS97,199$89.71Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Banon ShayS13,528$93.47Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Banon ShayS97,599$92.48Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31Banon ShayS4,154$97.75Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31Banon ShayS87,423$96.77Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31Banon ShayS108,423$96.17Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Bone Jane ES4,176$93.48Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Herzog CarolynS10,000$93.67Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Puttagunta Chetan000169585988
Auvil Paul R. III000141097269
Moorjani Janesh0001662734122
Chadwick Jonathan0001375800228
Appleby Paul Andrew00018222323
Banon Shay0001753445207
Bone Jane E00013893649
Dodds Mark Eugene000200356915
Exner Ken000194396515
FENTON PETER H0001219230195
Garrett W.H. Baird000162735856
Gleeson Alison00017945541
Herzog Carolyn000192754927
Katz Aaron000175344344
Kluge Kevin000175344166
Kulkarni Ashutosh000182907032
Leibowitz Shelley B00016268881
Schuurman Steven000175343911
Volpi Michelangelo0001626464292
Welihinda Navam000189470658

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.