Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

NovoCure Ltd insider transactions

Inspect NovoCure Ltd's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001645113
Reporting owners
46
Officers and directors
22
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 28 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Hung David000131088070
MYLOD ROBERT J JR0001214607605
DOYLE WILLIAM F000119445963
Madden Martin J.00016968642
Shah Pritesh000174488471
Danziger Asaf0001654435105
GROENHUYSEN WILHELMUS CM0001264783179
Burke William Patrick000188049310
LEUNG GABRIEL000123618391
VERNON W ANTHONY000136909117
Ambrogi Michael J.000165436374
Benaim Ely000163223725
Brackmann Christoph00020486344
Cordova Ashley000182201424
HILLEMAN JERYL L000121662856
Kirson Eilon D.000165435619
Leonard Frank X000182287961
Leupin Nicolas00020077664
Longsworth Todd Christopher000169353053
Ocean Allyson J00019673262
Palti Yoram000165440373
Paravasthu Mukund000203907812
Perlhagen Gert L.00016543619
PHILLIPS CHARLES G III000112924611
Puri Michal Nath00019970325
Scannell Timothy J000145153325
Stafford Kristin00019704382
Weinberg Uri000181103016

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.