Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

908 Devices Inc. insider transactions

Inspect 908 Devices Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001555279
Reporting owners
29
Officers and directors
12
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-092026-10-07Brown Christopher D.S30,000$11.89Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-07 and its public availability date is 2026-10-09. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 22 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-092026-10-07Brown Christopher D.S30,000$11.89Not reported
2026-10-082026-10-06Griffith Joseph H. IVS5,000$13.03Not reported
2026-10-012026-09-29AWM Investment Company, Inc.S18,000$11.52Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-24AWM Investment Company, Inc.S24,000$11.36Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23AWM Investment Company, Inc.S1,000$11.25Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-17Kenneweg JohnS5,257$10.22Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16Kenneweg JohnS21,399$10.11Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Kenneweg JohnS1,000$10Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-02Brown Christopher D.S30,000$10.58Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25Griffith Joseph H. IVS11,459$10.95Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21AWM Investment Company, Inc.S41,578$10.61Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20AWM Investment Company, Inc.S8,422$10.52Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-17Knopp Kevin J.S20,000$10.35Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Knopp Kevin J.S7,622$10.06Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11Brown Christopher D.S8,358$9.23Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Brown Christopher D.S9,442$9.03Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12Knopp Kevin J.S2,747$10.07Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11Knopp Kevin J.S30,170$10.16Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-11Knopp Kevin J.S115,748$9.83Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10Knopp Kevin J.S348$9.06Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05Brown Christopher D.S20,000$8.49Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04AWM Investment Company, Inc.S50,000$8.36Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 13 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Kenneweg John000183687620
Spoto Mark00018365854
Knopp Kevin J.000183652364
CRANDELL KEITH000121903992
BARTHELEMY NICOLAS000128357672
Basarsky Trent A.000160802123
Brown Christopher D.000183698852
Fitzpatrick Maura00019277421
Griffith Joseph H. IV000143153132
HRUSOVSKY E KEVIN0001252546179
Kedar Sharon00018365301
McCallion Kevin J.00021153414
Turner Michael S.000183652419

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.