Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Laredo Petroleum, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect Laredo Petroleum, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001528129
Reporting owners
88
Officers and directors
22
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 29 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Foutch Randy A000136885211
Chandler Tommye Karen00017571103
Levy James R.000153556335
Denny Mark David00017727987
Lancaster Lori A00017127814
PIGOTT M. JASON000158503117
Wren Jessica R00018157493
Albrecht William E000143366711
Buterbaugh Richard C00013334522
Curth Patrick J000153668412
Dornblaser Kenneth E00015365242
Hill Kathryn Anne00020016672
KAGAN PETER000123931524
Lemmerman Bryan000170095911
Minton John E00015365234
ROONEY L F III00011967922
SCHUYLER JERRY R000127743623
SCOGGINS MYLES W000131700838
SEGNER EDMUND P III00011855545
WARBURG PINCUS & CO.00009294081,391
Warburg Pincus IX LLC0001342445242
Warburg Pincus Partners LLC00013227091,172
Warburg Pincus Private Equity IX, L.P.0001332737258
Warburg Pincus Private Equity X O&G, L.P.000152825841
Warburg Pincus X GP L.P.0001414564765
Warburg Pincus X Partners, L.P.0001451560148
Warburg Pincus X, L.P.0001414561765
WOLF DONALD D00012277042
Womble W Mark000153668514

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.