Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

WARBURG PINCUS & CO. SEC insider disclosures

Explore WARBURG PINCUS & CO.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000929408
Issuers
60
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-162026-05-13SHCS19,102,952Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-13 and its public availability date is 2026-05-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Altus Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001340744ALTUNoNo
KNOLL INC0001011570KNLNoNo
Builders FirstSource, Inc.0001316835BLDRNoNo
TransDigm Group INC0001260221TDGNoNo
SUNESIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001061027SNSSNoNo
DEXCOM INC0001093557DXCMNoNo
NEUSTAR INC0001265888NSRNoNo
ARAMARK CORP0000757523RMKNoNo
ARAMARK CORP/DE0001144528RMKNoNo
NESS TECHNOLOGIES INC0001089638NSTCNoNo
SOMERA COMMUNICATIONS INC0001094243SMRANoNo
Nuance Communications, Inc.0001002517NUANNoYes
NYFIX INC0000099047NYFXNoNo
SKILLSOFT PUBLIC LIMITED CO0000940181SKILNoNo
JARDEN CORP0000895655JAHNoNo
Targa Resources Partners LP0001379661NGLSNoNo
ev3 Inc.0001318310EVVVNoNo
Polypore International, Inc.0001292556PPONoYes
SCIENTIFIC LEARNING CORP0001042173SCILNoNo
ZYMOGENETICS INC0001129425ZGENNoNo
INSPIRE PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001040416ISPHNoNo
Metavante Technologies, Inc.0001399768MVNoNo
MBIA INC0000814585MBINoNo
BILL BARRETT CORP0001172139BBGNoNo
NEUROGEN CORP0000849043NRGNNoYes
Bridgepoint Education Inc0001305323BPINoYes
WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP0000801337WBSNoYes
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.0001136893FISNoYes
INTERMUNE INC0001087432ITMNNoYes
Primerica, Inc.0001475922PRINoYes
INTERACTIVE DATA CORP/MA/0000888165IDCNoNo
Talon Therapeutics, Inc.0001140028HNAB, TLONNoYes
Vringo Inc0001410428VRNGNoNo
STERLING FINANCIAL CORP /WA/0000891106STSANoYes
Targa Resources Corp.0001389170TRGPNoNo
China Biologic Products, Inc.0001369868CBPONoYes
NATIONAL PENN BANCSHARES INC0000700733NPBCNoYes
RURAL/METRO CORP /DE/0000906326RURLNoNo
Kosmos Energy Ltd.0001509991KOSNoYes
Synutra International, Inc.0001293593SYUTNoNo
Laredo Petroleum, Inc.0001528129LPINoYes
Ceres, Inc.0000767884CERENoYes
ALLOS THERAPEUTICS INC0001097264ALTHNoYes
ANTERO RESOURCES Corp0001433270ARNoYes
Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc.0001237746EIGINoYes
Aramark0001584509ARMKNoYes
Santander Consumer USA Holdings Inc.0001580608SCNoYes
UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP0001077771UMPQNoNo
YODLEE INC0001161315YDLENoYes
Financial Engines, Inc.0001430592FNGNNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 10 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-162026-05-13SHCS19,102,952Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13SHCS19,102,952Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06SHCS15,000,000Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06SHCS15,000,000Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03SHCS9,720,000Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03SHCS9,720,000Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10SHCS18,000,000Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10SHCS18,000,000Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-05SHCS12,000,000Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-05SHCS12,000,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.