Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Nemus Bioscience, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect Nemus Bioscience, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001516551
Reporting owners
45
Officers and directors
6
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-242026-09-23Schwab Andrew J.S4,528$1.61Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-23 and its public availability date is 2026-09-24. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 31 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-242026-09-23Schwab Andrew J.S4,528$1.61Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23Schwab Andrew J.S114,851$1.61Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22Schwab Andrew J.S1,088$1.65Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-22Schwab Andrew J.S27,612$1.65Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-235AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS4,528$1.61Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-235AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS114,851$1.61Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-225AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS1,088$1.65Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-225AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS27,612$1.65Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16Schwab Andrew J.S1,285$1.91Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16Schwab Andrew J.S32,607$1.91Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-165AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS1,285$1.91Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-165AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS32,607$1.91Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-20Schwab Andrew J.S6,495$0.32Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-20Schwab Andrew J.S46$0.32Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-20Schwab Andrew J.S1,159$0.32Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19Schwab Andrew J.S57,476$0.35Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19Schwab Andrew J.S409$0.35Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19Schwab Andrew J.S10,255$0.35Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Schwab Andrew J.S253,080$0.38Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Schwab Andrew J.S1,830$0.38Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Schwab Andrew J.S45,090$0.38Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-205AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS6,495$0.32Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-205AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS46$0.32Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-205AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS1,159$0.32Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-195AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS57,476$0.35Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-195AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS409$0.35Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-195AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS10,255$0.35Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-185AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS253,080$0.38Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-185AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS1,830$0.38Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-185AM CO-INVESTORS II LP, 5AM Partners II, LLC, 5AM Partners VII, LLC, 5AM Ventures II LP, 5AM Ventures VII, L.P., DIEKMAN JOHN D, PARMAR KUSH, ROCKLAGE SCOTT MS45,090$0.38Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-07DHILLON PUNITA1,090,000$0Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 6 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DHILLON PUNIT000142505233
Schwab Andrew J.0001598549188
ARSENAULT KAITLYN00018772422
Diep Tuan Tu00020138092
Grayson Paul A.00018615542
HEPPELL JAMES L00012611402

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.