Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Wright Medical Group N.V. insider transactions

Inspect Wright Medical Group N.V.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001492658
Reporting owners
53
Officers and directors
29
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 37 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Andrews Julie000155050825
Regan Barry J.000174631311
CARNEY SEAN000123931211
Volkart Carmen B00012829531
BLACKFORD GARY00011563208
Morrison Gregory000132992235
Berry Lance A000147871660
OBOYLE KEVIN C000120356788
Asper Jason D.00017144353
Burrows Robert P. III00016161786
Cooke Peter00015770025
Cordell Kevin D000139326413
Dewey Julie D.000121801124
EMMITT RICHARD B000108392782
Epinette Stephan00015079413
Fisher Patrick000167784230
Griffin William L. Jr000143961030
Klemz Kevin M000138474926
Lanier Tim000167842110
Lightman James000131796014
mcCormick Shawn000145409218
MICLOT JOHN L00011864733
Morton Andrew C.000149851114
Mowry David H000141430141
PALMISANO ROBERT J00011386461
PAUL AMY S000123535552
Porter Jonathan Wesley000162120011
Rich Terry M.000154448217
Smith Kevin C.00017345726
STEVENS DAVID D000124424112
TMG Holdings Cooperatief U.A.00015087933
Tornier Alain000150794217
van Ummersen Gordon00015791692
Walker Jennifer S.000154932430
Wallace Steven P.00017635125
WALLMAN RICHARD F0001198092204
WEATHERMAN ELIZABETH H000118868138

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.