Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001275014
Reporting owners
59
Officers and directors
33
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-052026-08-31Keogh Michael DennisA20,917$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-31 and its public availability date is 2026-09-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-052026-08-31Keogh Michael DennisA20,917$0Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 36 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

EDMAN THOMAS T000104885822
LIGGETT EMILY M000123189816
HARDING BRIAN E000167299333
GRANGER CLARENCE L0001283710140
ADDIEGO GINETTO000131806216
Seto Jacqueline A.00017977172
WILLIAMS WILLIAM JOE000169862418
Chinnasami Vijayan S.00015504213
Bentinck Bill00017782033
Scholhamer James P00011332947
Cho Paul Yoonku00017911069
SCHERER BARBARA VAUGHN0001184949381
IBNALE DAVID T00012837159
MADDOCK ERNEST E000122705019
ROHRS THOMAS M000125435462
BACHMAN BRIAN R000119893279
Bajwa Harjinder00020276305
BILLAT SUSAN00012639822
Bingaman Mark00015483539
Cook Christopher S00019272666
D'Ercole Ronald00016986226
EICHLER KEVIN C000110396532
HAYWARD DEBORAH E000128371326
Henderson Michael Roy00016746182
KRISHNAN SOWMYA000128371411
LEV LAVI000110396320
McKibben Jeffrey L.00018780297
Mezhvinsky Leonid0001367203456
Palfrey Jamie J.00018866166
Savage David000142329511
Savage Sheri000166755780
SEXTON JACK000127100512
Siu Chris00013890446
Speirs David00016986757
Sterling Joan00016987107
WIER BRUCE C000128371221

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.