Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC insider transactions

Inspect LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001235468
Reporting owners
45
Officers and directors
27
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01Daunt JohnS389$42.75Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 6 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01Daunt JohnS389$42.75Not reported
2026-10-022026-10-01Daunt JohnS326$42.75Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Daunt JohnS390$41.27Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01Daunt JohnS325$41.27Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Daunt JohnS390$39Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03Daunt JohnS325$39Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 28 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Shaffer Mark A000167705337
Murray Novelette000182542222
KOLODZIESKI EDWARD000166551110
CLOUGH PHILLIP A000120771248
Guzman Sam00017445843
Rallo James M0001352659136
INFANTE BEATRIZ V00011933696
Angrick William P III0001352618257
Brown Benjamin Ronald000135287425
Burton Thomas B000135273531
Casusol Segundo Leoncio000156881914
Celaya Jorge000140620652
Daunt John000177466743
Dean Eric C.000141573216
DOMINO KATHRYN ANN00016001722
Dudley Gardner H000162143211
Dyer Katharin S00017979131
ELLIS GEORGE H000108571557
FOWLER F DAVID000120347741
Gravley Roger00017136879
GROSS PATRICK W000118434360
Kramer Franklin D00013526344
Mateus-Tique Jaime0001352656286
Roy G Cayce000129424241
Rozdilsky Nicholas000177401611
Sweeney Michael E00016684759
Weiskircher Steven000178292546
Williams James Edwin000135287233

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.