Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

WYNN RESORTS LTD insider transactions

Inspect WYNN RESORTS LTD's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001174922
Reporting owners
49
Officers and directors
27
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-17Fullalove Craig JeffreyA3,414$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-17 and its public availability date is 2026-09-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-17Fullalove Craig JeffreyA3,414$0Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-17Fullalove Craig JeffreyA1,691$0Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-17Billings Craig ScottA8,535$0Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-17Billings Craig ScottA4,228$0Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12FERTITTA TILMAN J, Fertitta Entertainment, Inc., Fertitta Entertainment, LLC, Hospitality Headquarters IncS100,000$4.12Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12FERTITTA TILMAN J, Fertitta Entertainment, Inc., Fertitta Entertainment, LLC, Hospitality Headquarters IncS100,000$4.35Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12FERTITTA TILMAN J, Fertitta Entertainment, Inc., Fertitta Entertainment, LLC, Hospitality Headquarters IncS100,000$4.59Not reported
2026-08-132026-07-30FERTITTA TILMAN J, Fertitta Entertainment, Inc., Fertitta Entertainment, LLC, Hospitality Headquarters IncS157,000$4.53Not reported
2026-08-132026-07-30FERTITTA TILMAN J, Fertitta Entertainment, Inc., Fertitta Entertainment, LLC, Hospitality Headquarters IncS30,000$6.02Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27FERTITTA TILMAN J, Fertitta Entertainment, Inc., Fertitta Entertainment, LLC, Hospitality Headquarters IncS100,000$3.72Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27FERTITTA TILMAN J, Fertitta Entertainment, Inc., Fertitta Entertainment, LLC, Hospitality Headquarters IncS100,000$3.95Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27FERTITTA TILMAN J, Fertitta Entertainment, Inc., Fertitta Entertainment, LLC, Hospitality Headquarters IncS100,000$4.18Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-24FERTITTA TILMAN J, Fertitta Entertainment, Inc., Fertitta Entertainment, LLC, Hospitality Headquarters IncS300,000$3.96Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23FERTITTA TILMAN J, Fertitta Entertainment, Inc., Fertitta Entertainment, LLC, Hospitality Headquarters IncS300,000$3.83Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 30 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Randt Clark T. Jr.00014567997
Mulroy Patricia000165600529
Whittemore Ellen F00017475949
Peterson Scott Edward000135674623
ATKINS BETSY S0001179631171
Billings Craig Scott000169917435
Binion Jack B0001370760130
Bowie Grant00013203391
Bozich Karen00013203361
CAMERON-DOE JULIE00019249415
Chen Linda000132094830
GOLDSMITH RUSSELL D00012071881,121
Hagenbuch John J00013772754
IRANI RAY R00010265324
KRAMER RONALD J00011989798
Liu Paul Albert00019890671
MADDOX MATT000119558745
MILLER ROBERT JOS000107810522
MORAN JOHN A000119587219
Myers Margaret Jane00017385831
SATRE PHILIP G000120074716
SCHORR MARC D000119641915
SHOEMAKER ALVIN V000105192917
Sinatra Kimmarie000135674513
Sisk David00013203401
STRZEMP JOHN00011968455
WAYSON DANIEL BOONE00011822522
WYNN ELAINE P00011964209
WYNN STEPHEN A000090439627
ZEMAN ALLAN00011984341

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.