Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC insider transactions

Inspect LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001158895
Reporting owners
30
Officers and directors
15
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-082026-09-03Roberts David BA5.29$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-03 and its public availability date is 2026-09-08. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-082026-09-03Roberts David BA5.29$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Roberts David BA0.35$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Roberts David BA0.31$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Roberts David BA3.58$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Roberts David BA3.16$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Roberts David BA4.35$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Roberts David BA3.63$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Roberts David BA2.13$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Roberts David BA2.13$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Pellegrino Joseph P JRA1.66$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Pellegrino Joseph P JRA4.47$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Pellegrino Joseph P JRA3.94$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Pellegrino Joseph P JRA4.35$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Pellegrino Joseph P JRA3.63$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Pellegrino Joseph P JRA2.13$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Pellegrino Joseph P JRA2.13$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Jasinski Lawrence JA1.66$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Jasinski Lawrence JA1$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Jasinski Lawrence JA0.89$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Jasinski Lawrence JA0.65$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Jasinski Lawrence JA0.54$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03SHADAN MARTHAA1.66$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03SHADAN MARTHAA1$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03SHADAN MARTHAA0.89$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03SHADAN MARTHAA0.65$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03SHADAN MARTHAA0.54$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03O'Connor John JamesA1.66$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03O'Connor John JamesA1$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03O'Connor John JamesA0.89$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03O'Connor John JamesA0.65$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03O'Connor John JamesA0.54$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03LeBlanc Dorian PaulA3.67$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03LeBlanc Dorian PaulA2.89$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03LeMaitre George WA19.59$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03LeMaitre George WA13.24$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03LeMaitre George WA11.68$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03LeMaitre George WA9.57$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03LeMaitre George WA7.99$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03LeMaitre George WA4.67$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03LeMaitre George WA4.67$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Kamke Trent GA3.67$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Kamke Trent GA2.48$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Kamke Trent GA2.19$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Kamke Trent GA1.96$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Kamke Trent GA1.64$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Kamke Trent GA0.96$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Kamke Trent GA0.96$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Roush John AA1.66$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Roush John AA1$0Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03Roush John AA0.89$0Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 19 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Roush John A000130822562
Thorndike William N Jr000143782723
Ross Bridget A00016985187
LeMaitre George W0001365737280
Pellegrino Joseph P JR000136573353
Gebauer Peter R000136574190
GILL DAVID N000110651922
Grossman Aaron M00013657432
HAYS RUSSELL D00010344595
Jasinski Lawrence J000136634644
Kamke Trent G000136573968
LeMaitre Cornelia W0001365738200
LeMaitre George D000136580818
Linden Robert V00014336645
O'Connor John James000138247528
Roberts David B0001365731123
SHADAN MARTHA00018717002
Thomas Michael H00015912723
Wijas Michael T00016517681

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.