Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

GILL DAVID N SEC insider disclosures

Explore GILL DAVID N's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001106519
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-02-202026-02-17EOLSA45,559Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-02-17 and its public availability date is 2026-02-20. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NxStage Medical, Inc.0001333170NXTMYesNo
IDLEAIRE TECHNOLOGIES CORP0001162298NoYes
LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC0001158895LMATNoYes
ISOTIS INC0001380180ISOTNoYes
MELINTA THERAPEUTICS, INC. /NEW/0001461993CEMP, MLNTNoYes
HISTOGENICS CORP0001372299HSGXNoYes
EndoChoice Holdings, Inc.0001623919GIYesNo
Evolus, Inc.0001570562EOLSNoYes
STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc.0001051514SSKNNoYes
Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Inc.0001722964YMABNoYes
Strongbridge Biopharma plc0001634432SBBPNoYes
Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd0002007191TLXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-02-202026-02-17EOLSA45,559Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30YMABA25,080Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30YMABA33,450Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-07EOLSA7,364Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-07EOLSA11,146Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.