Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

IAC/INTERACTIVECORP insider transactions

Inspect IAC/INTERACTIVECORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000891103
Reporting owners
52
Officers and directors
23
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30Schiffman GlennA374$40.15Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-30 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 32 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30Schiffman GlennA374$40.15Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30Jones Laura RachelA342$40.15Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30CAVENS DARRELLA498$40.15Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-02MCDANIEL ANNS3,531$42.43Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-28Eigenmann Philip DS15,000$41.7Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-26Bailey StephenS4,760$42.26Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-11Schiffman GlennP3,000$36.63Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Schiffman GlennA36$38.75Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Schiffman GlennA35$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Rascoff Spencer MA733$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Rascoff Spencer MA4,748$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Rascoff Spencer MA664$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21MOSKOWITZ RAINAA35$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21MCINERNEY THOMASA35$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21MCDANIEL ANNA35$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Campbell Kotzman KellyA35$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Jones Laura RachelA19$38.75Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Jones Laura RachelA35$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Eigenmann Philip DA114$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Eigenmann Philip DA68$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Eigenmann Philip DA20$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Edgett SeanA478$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Edgett SeanA68$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Edgett SeanA244$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21CAVENS DARRELLA13$38.75Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21CAVENS DARRELLA35$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Bronstein ManuelA35$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Brenner Melissa AnneA35$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Bailey Steven Richard Jr.A382$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Bailey Steven Richard Jr.A172$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Bailey Steven Richard Jr.A29$0Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21Bailey StephenA35$0Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 29 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Schiffman Glenn000167098288
Rascoff Spencer M0001524273245
KAUFMAN VICTOR000118423495
MCDANIEL ANN000115955523
Schwerdtman Michael H000131067651
Kim Bernard Jin000167670428
MCINERNEY THOMAS000123803924
Eigenmann Philip D000172198410
Murdoch Wendi00018159901
ROSENBLATT DAVID S000123786027
Kip Jeffrey W000135910725
BLATT GREGORY R000120679310
Bailey Stephen00018167383
Brenner Melissa Anne00018159531
BRONFMAN EDGAR JR000120067527
Diller Barry000092706716
Hosseini Hesam00020607441
LEBDA DOUGLAS R0001107090557
LEVIN JOSEPH000144208368
Lourd Bryan00013252064
MARTINEZ ARTHUR C000101276732
RATTNER STEVEN00012430876
SCHWARZKOPF H NORMAN00012006793
Sine Jared F.000167843252
SPOON ALAN G000101839463
Stein Mark J00012955159
Swidler Gary000165850215
WINIARSKI GREGG000146650516
ZANNINO RICHARD F000118977020

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.